XVII International Congress of Linguists
Prague, Czech Republic, July 24-29, 2003

Final version of the list of session chairs

 

FRIDAY, 25.7.2003      
day from till session room chair
25.07.03 11:45 13:30 S7 A Panevova
  11:45 13:30 S8 B van Sterkenburg
  11:45 13:30 S2 C Versteegh
  11:45 13:30 S1 D Olshtain
  11:45 13:30 S5 E Tarnyikova
25.07.03 17:30 19:15 S3 A H. Andersen
  17:30 19:15 S9 B Mascaro
  17:30 19:15 S4&6 C Sanso
  17:30 19:15 S7 D Anderson
  17:30 19:15 S10 E Jacobs
SATURDAY, 26.7.2003    
day from till session room chair
26.07.03 11:30 13:30 S3 A Ross
  11:30 13:30 S9 B Tateishi
  11:30 13:30 S4&6 C Morth
  11:30 13:30 S7 D Westphal
  11:30 13:30 S10 E de Barros
  11:30 13:30 S2 T1 Munoz
  11:30 13:30 S8 T2 Ponelis
  11:30 13:30 S1 1.1 Machova
  11:30 13:30 S9 3.2 Cser
  11:30 13:30 S10 N Katerelos
26.07.03 17:30 18:30 S3 A Smith
  17:30 18:30 S9 B Zeroual
  17:30 18:30 S4&6 C Bohmova
  17:30 18:30 S7 D Lopatkova
  17:30 18:30 S10 E Ujiie
  17:30 18:30 S2 T1 Tlaskal
  17:30 18:30 S8 T2 Zingle
  17:30 18:30 S1 1.1 Tasaku Tsunoda
  17:30 18:30 S9 3.2 Dohalská
  17:30 18:30 S10 N Plunze
MONDAY, 28.7.2003    
day from till session room chair
28.07.03 9:00 11:00 S3 A Cermak Jan
  9:00 11:00 S5 B Tlaskal
  9:00 11:00 S4&6 C Petkevic
  9:00 11:00 S7 D Hoskovec
  9:00 11:00 S10 E Harnish
  9:00 11:00 S2 T1 Gomez
  9:00 11:00 S8 T2 Repasi
  9:00 11:00 S1 1.1 Sticha
  9:00 11:00 S10 N Jacobs
28.07.03 11:30 13:30 S3 A Ribarov
  11:30 13:30 S5 B Everett
  11:30 13:30 S4&6 C Žabokrtský
  11:30 13:30 S7 D Tenchea
  11:30 13:30 S10 E Hudelot
  11:30 13:30 S2 T1 Novak P.
  11:30 13:30 S8 T2 Bertrand
  11:30 13:30 S1 1.1 Anwar
  11:30 13:30 S10 N Jacobs
28.07.03 15:00 17:00 S3 A Bach
  15:00 17:00 S9 B Garcia-Bellido
  15:00 17:00 S4&6 C Dias-da-Silva
  15:00 17:00 S7 D Tobin
  15:00 17:00 S10 E Jacobs
  15:00 17:00 S7 T1 ten Hacken
  15:00 17:00 S8 T2 Malin-Djuragic
  15:00 17:00 S1 1.1 Hajic
  15:00 17:00 S10 N Harnish
28.07.03 17:30 19:00 S3 A Hock
  17:30 19:00 S9 B Michaels
  17:30 19:00 S11 C Hoskovec
  17:30 19:00 S7 D Skribnik
  17:30 19:00 S10 E Jacobs
  17:30 19:00 S7 T1 Skrabalova
  17:30 19:00 S8 T2 Gouws
  17:30 19:00 S10 N Marcellino
TUESDAY, 29.7.2003    
day from till session room chair
29.07.03 9:00 11:00 S3 A Lehmann
  9:00 11:00 S9 B Boubnova
  9:00 11:00 S3 C Fiala
  9:00 11:00 S7 D Hagege
  9:00 11:00 S10 E Flottum
  9:00 11:00 S11 T1 Tarnyikova
  9:00 11:00 S7 T2 van Niekirk
  9:00 11:00 S10 N Harnish
29.07.03 11:30 13:30 S3 A Rischel
  11:30 13:30 S9 B Scheer
  11:30 13:30 S3 C Kiefer
  11:30 13:30 S7 D ten Hacken
  11:30 13:30 S10 E Harnish
  11:30 13:30 S11 T1 Machova
  11:30 13:30 S11 T2 Petkevic
  11:30 13:30 S10 N Jacobs
29.07.03 15:00 16:00 S3 A Uhlirova
  15:00 16:00 S9 B Saltarelli
  15:00 16:00 S10 C Jacobs
  15:00 16:00 S10 E Priego-Valverde